Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time  Age Group Code
Saturday April 8th Fairfield  St Patricks St Barnabas 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 8th Paddys Field NY Celtics Rangers 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 8th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels Rockland 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday April 15th Setanta Navajo Fields Setanta NY Celtics 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 15th Rockland Upper  Rockland St Patricks 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 15th Paddys Field Rangers Shannon Gaels 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday April 22nd Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels NY Celtics 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 22nd Paddys Field  St Barnabas Rangers 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 22nd Fairfield  St Patricks Setanta 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday April 29th Setanta Navajo Fields Setanta Rangers 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 29th Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels St Barnabas 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday April 29th Rockland Upper Rockland NY Celtics 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday May 6th Rockland Upper Rockland Rangers 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 6th Paddys Field NY Celtics St Patricks 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 6th Setanta Navajo Fields Setanta St Barnabas 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday May 13th Rockland Upper  Rockland St Barnabas 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 13th Setanta Navajo Fields Setanta Shannon Gaels 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 13th Fairfield  St Patricks Rangers 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday May 20th Fairfield  St Patricks Shannon Gaels 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 20th Rockland Upper Rockland Setanta 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
Saturday May 20th Paddys Field  St Barnabas NY Celtics 2,3,4,5 U8, U10, 12, 14 A Division
             
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBC U10 A Division
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBC U10 A Division
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBC U12 A Division
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBC U12 A Division
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBC U14 A Division
Saturday June 3rd  VENUE TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBC U14 A Division
             
Saturday June 10th VENUE TBC Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 TBC U10 A Division
Saturday June 10th VENUE TBC Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 TBC U12 A Division
Saturday June 10th VENUE TBC Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2 TBC U14 A Division
             
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time  Age Group Division/ Section
Saturday 8th April Monroe St Brendans New Haven 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 8th April Rockland Lower Rockland Sperrin Ogs 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 8th April Pelham St Raymonds Shannon Gaels B 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday 8th April Lido Beach Long Island Rockaway Rovers 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 15th April  Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels B Rockaway Rovers 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
Saturday 15th April  Lido Beach  Long Island St Raymonds 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 22nd April Tibbets Brook Park Sperrin Ogs St Joesphs 4,5,6 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 22nd April Hamden New Haven Rockland 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 22nd April Lido Beach Long Island Shannon Gaels B 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday 22nd April Pelham St Raymonds Rockaway Rovers 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 29th April Monroe St Brendans Rockland 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 29th April Fairlawn St Joesphs New Haven 4,5,6 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 29th April Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers Shannon Gaels B 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
Saturday 29th April Pelham St Raymonds Long Island 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 6th May Hamden New Haven Sperrin Ogs 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 6th May Fairlawn St Joesphs St Brendans 4,5,6 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 6th May Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels B Long Island 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday 6th May Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers St Raymonds 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 13th May Rockland Lower Rockland St Joesphs 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 13th May Tibbets Brook Park Sperrin Ogs St Brendans 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 1
Saturday 13th May Frank Golden Park Shannon Gaels B St Raymonds 3,4,5 U10,12,14 B Division Section 2
Saturday 13th May Fort Tilden Rockaway Rovers Long Island 3,4 U10,12 B Division Section 2
             
Saturday 20th May   RAINDATE        
Saturday 20th May   RAINDATE        
             
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  3rd Place Team Section 1 4th Place Team Section 2 1 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Lower 4th Place Team Section 1 3rd Place Team Section 2 1 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  1st Place Team Section 1 2nd Place Team Section 2 2 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Lower 1st Place Team Section 2 2nd Place Team Section 1 2 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  3rd Place Team Section 1 4th Place Team Section 2 3 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Lower 3rd Place Team Section 1 5th Place Team Section 1 3 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  1st Place Team Section 1 2nd Place Team Section 2 4 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Lower 1st Place Team Section 2 2nd Place Team Section 1 4 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Lower 3rd Place Team Section 1 4th Place Team Section 2 5 U14 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  1st Place Team Section 1 2nd Place Team Section 2 5 U14 Gaelic Football
Saturday June 3rd  Rockland Upper  1st Place Team Section 2 2nd Place Team Section 1 6 U14 Gaelic Football
             
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Upper  Winner B Semi Final 1 Winner B Semi Final 2 1 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Lower Winner C Semi Final 1 Winner C Semi Final 2 1 U10 Gaelic Football
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Upper  Winner B Semi Final 1 Winner B Semi Final 2 2 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Lower Winner C Semi Final 1 Winner C Semi Final 2 2 U12 Gaelic Football
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Upper  Winner B Semi Final 1 Winner B Semi Final 2 3 U14 Gaelic Football
Saturday 10th June  Rockland Upper  Winner C Semi Final 1 Winner C Semi Final 2 4 U14 Gaelic Football
             
Date Venue Team 1 Team 2 Time  Age Group Division
Sunday 2nd April St Patricks Fairfield St Patricks/ New Haven/ Setanta St Brendans  3 U16 B
             
Sunday 9th April Rockland Upper Rockland Shannon Gaels 10,11 U16.18 A
Sunday 9th April Paddys Field  St Barnabas/Celtics Rangers 1,2 U16.18 A
Sunday 9th April Paddys Field St Brendans  Rays/ LIG/ Joes/ SGB 3 U16 B
Sunday 9th April Gaelic Park New York All Stars U17 Gorey U17 630 U18  
             
Sunday 16th April Hamden St Patricks/ New Haven/ Setanta Rays/ LIG/ Joes/ SGB 3 U16 B
Sunday 16th April Paddys Field Rangers Shannon Gaels 3,4 U16.18 A
Sunday 16th April Gaelic Park St Barnabas/Celtics Rockland 5,6 U16.18 A
             
Sunday 23rd April Monroe St Patricks/ New Haven/ Setanta St Brendans  2 U16 B
Sunday 23rd April Paddys Field  St Barnabas/Celtics Shannon Gaels 1,2 U16.18 A
Sunday 23rd April Rockland Upper Rockland Rangers 1,2 U16.18 A
             
Sunday 30th April Paddys Field  Rangers Shannon Gaels 1,2 U16.18 A
Sunday 30th April Rockland Upper Rockland St Barnabas/Celtics 1,2 U16.18 A
Sunday 30th April Monroe St Brendans  Rays/ LIG/ Joes/ SGB 3 U16 B
             
Sunday May 7th Paddys Field  St Patricks/ New Haven/ Setanta Rays/ LIG/ Joes/ SGB 1 U16 B
Sunday May 7th Paddys Field  Shannon Gaels Rockland 11,12 U16.18 A
Sunday May 7th Gaelic Park St Barnabas/Celtics Rangers 11,12 U16.18 A
             
Sunday 14th May Paddys Field  St Barnabas/Celtics Shannon Gaels 12,1 U16.18 A
Sunday 14th May Paddys Field  Rangers Rockland 2,3 U16.18 A
Sunday 14th May Gaelic Park / Paddys Field 1st Place Team  2nd Place Team  3 U16 B
             
Sunday 21st May Paddys Field / Gaelic Park 4th Place Team A Division  Winner B Division    U16 A
Sunday 21st May    RAINDATE        
             
Sunday 4th June  VENUE TBC 1st Place Team Winner A/B Playoff   U16 A
Sunday 4th June  VENUE TBC 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team   U16 A
Sunday 4th June  VENUE TBC 1st Place Team 2nd Place Team   U18 A Division Final
Sunday 4th June  VENUE TBC 4th Place Team 3rd Place Team   U18 B Division Final 
             
Sunday 11th June VENUE TBC Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2   U16 A Division Final